Printworks has announced its first line-ups for 2019

Written by on 30th November 2018

Printworks has announced its first line-ups for 2019

The 2019 schedule at London club Printworks has been revealed.

January 19 marks the first show with Beat Horizon, bringing Wu-Tang Clan’s Ghostface Killah alongside British talent Akala.

Derrick Carter comes to London alongside Jocelyn Brown and Horse Meat Disco for La Discotheque on February 1 and Eats Everything brings Edible to the building on February 2 with Nastia and Green Velvet.

On the back of their second album ‘Escape’, Gorgon City perform their live show on February 8. The day after sees drum ‘n’ bass take over, with Hospitality welcoming The High Contrast Band, S.P.Y London Elektricity and more.

Kerri Chandler curates on March 9, inviting Detroit legend Robert Hood in his Floorplan guise with daughter Lyric.

French duo Polo & Pan head up the live space midweek on March 14 and Solardo play an ANTS party on March 16 alongside Pete Tong and Andrea Olivia.

Grime’s Eskimo Dance crew take care of March 22, with Amnesia’s Pyramid on March 23. The line-ups for both are yet to be announced.

Annie Mac concludes the season on March 29 with DJ Koze and George FitzGerald back-to-back with DJ Seinfield.

Jeff Mills, Damian Lazarus and Dom Donnelly are all still to play in 2018.

Head here for more info on next year and see the full line-up below.

Saturday January 19th 
Soundcrash Presents Beat Horizon
Press Hall Live: Ghostface Killah, Akala, Ocean Wisdom, Roni Size, The Heatwave, Digital Mystikz, DJ Marky, Calibre, Khan & Neek, D Bridge

Friday February 1st 
La Discotheque 
Press Hall Live: Derrick Carter, Jocelyn Brown, Horse Meat Disco, The 2 Bears, Special Guests: Cassius

Saturday February 2nd
Edible Beats 100
Press Hall Electronic: A-Z
Alan Fitzpatrick Andrea Campo, Cinthie, Eats Everything, Green Velvet, Nastia, Imogen, Hollie
Dark Room: Ben Sterling, La Fleur, Lord Leopard, Maze & Masters, Melé

Friday February 8th [SOLD OUT]
Press Hall Live:
Gorgon City (live)

Saturday February 9th
Hospitality
Press Hall Electronic: The High Contrast Band, S.P.Y, Danny Byrd, London Elektricity, Whiney & Inja, Hugh Hardie, Unglued, Keeno, Lens & Special Guest TBA
Dark Room: Run In Jungle: S.P.Y. (jungle set), Danny Byrd (jungle set), Bryan Gee B2B Saxxon, Nicky Blackmarket, Upgrade, Unglued (jungle set), D*Minds, Dazee, TS2W

Saturday March 9th
Kerri Chandler Presents Kaoz
Press Hall Electronic: Kerri Chandler
A-Z: Dyed Soundorom, Floorplan, Mr G (live), Skream, Tama Sumo & Lakuti
Dark Room: Muallem, Moses, Grainger, Ceri

Thursday March 14th
Press Hall Live:
Polo & Pan (live)

Friday March 15th

AVA London
Press Hall Electronic: Mall Grab, Joy Orbison, Job Jobse, Or: La, San Proper, Sassy J, Sally C & Special Guest TBA
Dark Room: Brame & Hamo, Mount Palamar, Swoose & Cromby, Robbie Kitt

Saturday March 16th
ANTS 
Press Hall Electronic: A-Z
Andrea Oliva, Eli & Fur, Pete Tong, Solardo, & Special Guest TBA

Friday March 22nd
Eskimo Dance
Press Hall Live:
Line up TBA

Saturday March 23rd
Amnesia presents Pyramid
Press Hall Electronic: Line up TBA

Friday March 29th 
Annie Mac Presents:
Press Hall Electronic:
Annie Mac, DJ Koze, George Fitzgerald B2B DJ Seinfeld, Paul Woolford vs Special Request, Catz ‘N Dogz, PBR Streetgang, Anu, Mafalda, Martha


Reader's opinions

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.


Current track

Title

Artist